Full World Cup schedule, group stage and knockout stage

The World Cup in Qatar 2022 it’s just ‘around the corner’, and the desire to see the best selection tournament is growing, so in RECORD we present to you calendar group stages to take everything into account.

It is important to remember that the matches will be played from 04:00 AM to 03:00 PM, taking into account the time in Mexico City.

GROUP A

Match day 1

Qatar vs Ecuador: November 20 | 10:00 am
Senegal vs Netherlands: November 21 | 10:00 am

Match day 2

Qatar vs Senegal: November 25 | 07:00 hours
Netherlands vs Ecuador: November 25 | 10:00 am

Match day 3

Ecuador vs Senegal: November 29 | 9:00 in the morning
Netherlands vs Qatar: November 29 | 9:00 in the morning

Qatar World Cup 2022 schedule

Group B

Match day 1

England v Iran: 21 November | 07:00 hours
United States vs. Wales: Nov. 21 | 13:00.

Match day 2

Wales v Iran: 25 November | 04:00 hours
England v United States: November 25 | 13:00.

Match day 3

Iran vs United States: November 29 | 13:00.
Wales v England: 29 November | 13:00.

GROUP C

Match day 1

Argentina vs Saudi Arabia: November 22 | 04:00 hours
Mexico vs Poland: November 22 | 10:00 am

Match day 2

Poland vs Saudi Arabia: November 26 | 07:00 hours
Argentina vs Mexico: November 26 | 13:00.

Match day 3

Poland vs Argentina: November 30 | 13:00.
Saudi Arabia vs Mexico: November 30 | 13:00.

The players of Mexico, in celebration of the goal

GROUP D

Match day 1

Denmark vs Tunisia: November 22 | 07:00 hours
France v Australia: November 22 | 13:00.

Match day 2

Tunisia v Australia: November 26 | 04:00 hours
France v Denmark: November 26 | 10:00 am

Match day 3

Tunisia vs France: November 30 | 9:00 in the morning
Australia v Denmark: November 30 | 9:00 in the morning

GROUP E

Match day 1

Germany vs Japan: November 23 | 07:00 hours
Spain v Costa Rica: November 23 | 10:00 am

Match day 2

Japan vs Costa Rica: November 27 | 04:00 hours
Spain vs Germany: November 27 | 13:00.

Match day 3

Japan vs Spain: December 1 | 13:00.
Costa Rica vs. Germany: December 1 | 13:00.

Morata, in action with Spain

GROUP F

Match day 1

Morocco vs. Croatia: November 23 | 04:00 hours
Belgium vs Canada: November 23 | 13:00.

Match day 2

Belgium vs Morocco: November 27 | 07:00 hours
Croatia vs. Canada: November 27 | 10:00 am

Match day 3

Canada vs. Morocco: December 1 | 9:00 in the morning
Croatia vs. Belgium: December 1 | 9:00 in the morning

GROUP G

Match day 1

Switzerland vs Cameroon: November 24 | 04:00 hours
Brazil vs Serbia: November 24 | 13:00.

Match day 2

Cameroon vs Serbia: November 28 | 04:00 hours
Brazil vs Switzerland: November 28 | 10:00 am

Match day 3

Serbia vs. Switzerland: December 2 | 13:00.
Cameroon vs Brazil: December 2 | 13:00.

Brazilian players, in celebration

GROUP H

Match day 1

Uruguay vs South Korea: November 24 | 07:00 hours
Portugal vs Ghana: November 24 | 10:00 am

Match day 2

South Korea vs Ghana: November 28 | 07:00 hours
Portugal vs Uruguay: November 28 | 13:00.

Match day 3

South Korea vs Portugal: December 2 | 9:00 in the morning
Ghana vs Uruguay: December 2 | 9:00 in the morning

Following the conclusion of the group stage, the kill-or-death matches will begin with the Round of 16, which will begin on Saturday, December 3rd.

LAST 16

First-placed group A vs. second-placed group B: Saturday, December 3 | 9:00 in the morning

First-placed group C vs. second-placed group D: Saturday, December 3 | 13:00.

First-placed group D vs. second-placed group C: Sunday, December 4 | 9:00 in the morning

First-placed group B vs. second-placed group A: Sunday, December 4 | 13:00.

First-placed group E vs. second-placed group F: Monday, December 5 | 9:00 in the morning

First-placed group G vs. second-placed group H: Monday, December 5 | 13:00.

First-placed Group F vs. Second-placed Group E: Tuesday, December 6 | 9:00 in the morning

First-placed Group H vs. Second-placed Group G: Tuesday, December 6 | 13:00.

QUARTER FINAL

Eighth 5 Winner vs Eighth 6 Winner: Friday, December 9 | 9:00 in the morning

Round of 16 winner vs Round of 16 winner: Friday, December 9 | 13:00.

Eighth 7 Winner vs Eighth 8 Winner: Saturday, December 10 | 9:00 in the morning

Eighth 3 Winner vs Eighth 4 Winner: Saturday, December 10 | 13:00.

SEMI-FINALS

1st Quarter Winner vs. 2nd Quarter Winner: Tuesday, December 13 | 13:00.

3rd Quarter Winner vs. 4th Quarter Winner: Wednesday, December 14 | 13:00.

THIRD PLACE

Loser Semi-Final 1 vs Loser Semi-Final 2: Saturday, December 17 | 9:00 in the morning

FINALLY

Semi-Final Winner 1 vs Semi-Final Winner 2: Sunday, December 18 | 9:00 in the morning

YOU MAY BE INTERESTED IN: FIFA TO INTRODUCE CONCUSSION POLICY FOR 2022 WORLD CUP IN QATAR

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *